1951-52 Season

Southern Olympian League - Senior Div 1

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Southgate Olympic201730781937
Northampton Polytechnic201433653933
Old Romfordians201037695823
Guildhall20956535023
Old Esthameians201028594222
Old Libertians20929514720
Old Bealonians20848464520
Old Owens208210475818
Centymca20241437708
Unilever (Woodford)20241437708
London Welsh20051524805
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
22 Apr 1952
- 7:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
6 1
Unilever (Woodford)
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
12 Apr 1952
- 12:00 am
Southgate Olympic
1 1
Old Libertians
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
12 Apr 1952
- 2:00 pm
Old Libertians
1 3
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
5 Apr 1952
- 2:00 pm
Old Esthameians
0 3
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
22 Mar 1952
- 2:00 pm
Guildhall
1 4
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
15 Mar 1952
- 2:00 pm
Old Romfordians
2 8
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
8 Mar 1952
- 2:00 pm
Centymca
0 2
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
1 Mar 1952
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
6 2
London Welsh
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
23 Feb 1952
- 2:00 pm
London Welsh
0 6
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
9 Feb 1952
- 2:00 pm
Bealonians
1 2
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
19 Jan 1952
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
1 0
Centymca
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
15 Dec 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
4 2
Northampton Polytechnic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
24 Nov 1951
- 2:00 pm
Northampton Polytechnic
1 3
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
17 Nov 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
9 0
Old Owens
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
3 Nov 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
5 0
Old Esthameians
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
27 Oct 1951
- 2:00 pm
Old Owens
2 2
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
20 Oct 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
2 2
Bealonians
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
13 Oct 1951
- 2:00 pm
Unilever (Woodford)
0 3
Southgate Olympic
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
6 Oct 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
5 2
Guildhall
Southern Olympian League - Senior Division 1 - 1951/52
22 Sep 1951
- 2:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
3 1
Old Romfordians
Player
Top Scorers
#
Player
Goals
1
John Hamilton
Southgate Olympic
27
2
Fred Harper
Southgate Olympic
21
3
Arthur Parsons
Southgate Olympic
8
4
Harold Merrall
Southgate Olympic
6
5
Philip Bunyan
Southgate Olympic
4
6
Ivor Sitton
Southgate Olympic
4
X
P