1969-70 Season

Southern Amateur League - 1969/70

1st XI

Senior Division 2

TeamPldWDLFAPts
Kew Association221822672538
Southgate Olympic221723602336
Alleyn Old Boys221327563928
Ibis221147453526
Lensbury2210210404322
Cuaco22829514720
Polytechnic228212355018
Lloyds Bank227312293817
Crouch End Vampires227312243517
National Provincial226412354616
Old Bromleians227114324715
Merton22251523599
League Matches
11 Apr 1970 6:15 pm
Southgate Olympic
2
3
Kew Association
8 Apr 1970 6:00 pm
Cuaco
1
3
Southgate Olympic
4 Apr 1970 3:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
5
1
National Provincial Bank
21 Mar 1970 12:00 am
Southgate Olympic
3
2
Cuaco
28 Feb 1970 3:00 pm
National Provincial Bank
0
0
Southgate Olympic
21 Feb 1970 3:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
7
0
Old Bromleians
14 Feb 1970 2:30 pm
Southgate Olympic
1
1
Merton
31 Jan 1970 2:45 pm
Polytechnic
0
4
Southgate Olympic
24 Jan 1970 2:30 pm
Lensbury
6
2
Southgate Olympic
10 Jan 1970 2:30 pm
Southgate Olympic
2
1
Lloyds Bank
3 Jan 1970 2:45 pm
Ibis
0
1
Southgate Olympic
27 Dec 1969 2:30 pm
Alleyn Old Boys
4
0
Southgate Olympic
13 Dec 1969 2:30 pm
Merton
1
4
Southgate Olympic
6 Dec 1969 2:30 pm
Southgate Olympic
3
0
Polytechnic
15 Nov 1969 2:45 pm
Old Bromleians
0
3
Southgate Olympic
25 Oct 1969 3:00 pm
Lloyds Bank
1
3
Southgate Olympic
18 Oct 1969 3:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
6
0
Lensbury
11 Oct 1969 3:00 pm
Kew Association
1
2
Southgate Olympic
27 Sep 1969 3:00 pm
Southgate Olympic
2
1
Crouch End Vampires
20 Sep 1969 2:15 pm
Southgate Olympic
4
3
Ibis

The clubs record’s seem to be missing games against Crouch End Vampires and Alleyn Old Boys

AFA Middlesex Senior Cup

X
P